Registered Building Contractors

mThe list of registered building contractors is subject to change. Please ask your contractor if he/she is registered with the City of Pontiac, or contact the Building & Zoning Office at Pontiac City Hall (815) 844-1038.

Company or IndividualType of WorkRegistration #
4-D Construction of IllinoisGeneral Construction2021518
84 Lumber CompanyFraming Contractor 2021630
A & S Exteriors General/Roofing
2021353
ABCO Electrical ConstructionElectrical2021226
Abraham, BillMasonry & Concrete 2021129
Able Roofing, IncRoofing 2021527
Advanced Climate SolutionsMechanical HVAC/Refrigeration2021597
All Right SignSigns2021634
All Seasons RoofingGeneral Contractor/Roofing2021345
Allied Plumbing of BloomingtonPlumbing2021639
Associated Constructors Co., Inc.General Contractor2021382
Atwood ElectricElectric / Signs2021125
Automatic Fire SprinklerFire Sprinkler2021487
Baker ElectricElectric2021402
Balanced Load ElectricElectric2021617
Bath FitterBathroom Remodeling2021435
Becker Lawn CareLawn Care2021607
Bee Smart ConstructionContruction/Remodeling2021635
Bertke Electric Co., IncElectric2021513
Big Dog Remodeling, IncConstruction2021621
Bohm ExcavatingExcavating2021019
Boldt Home ImprovementGeneral Contractor2021117
Broerman BuildersGeneral Contractor2021032
CAD Construction, Inc.General Contractor2021469
CAM Development GroupGeneral Contractor2021593
Carlson Siding & ConstructionRoofing & Siding2021564
Cenergy PowerEngineering2021584
Chapman's Mechanical SystemMechanical/Sheet Metal/HVAC/Plumbing2021590
Chief City MechanicalPlumbing 2021173
CMS/NextechCommercial HVAC2021626
Coach House GaragesGeneral Contractor2021172
CTM Overhead DoorGeneral Contractor2021627
D & R ServicesTree Removal/Trimming2021339
Derrick BrannanRoofing Contractor2021506
Design Air Heating and Air ConditioningHVAC2021537
DeWald Construction, Inc.General Contractor2021077
Diaz Sign ArtSign Contractor20210089
Dillman BrothersRoofing and Siding 2021791
Diversified Mechanical, Inc.Heating & Cooling2021380
DLS Lighting Services, IncElectrical 2021625
Dodson PlumbingPlumbing2021003
Doyle SignsSign2021520
DPI Plumbing, Heating, CoolingPlumbing, Heating, Cooling2021636
Durdan Concrete ConstructionConcrete2021644
Durham Electric, IncElectrical 2021026
Edelman Electric, Inc.Electrical 2021027
Elegant LawnsLandscaping2021483
Emberton Plumbing and Heating, Inc.Plumbing/HVAC/Electric 2021030
Evergreen FSGeneral Contractor2021480
Faith Technologies, INCElectrical2021611
Feldco Factory DirectWindow Installation2021205
Filotto ConstructionRoofing2021620
G.A. Rich & Sons, Inc.Plumbing 2020265
Gaston ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021135
Golliday PlumbingPlumbing Contractor2021419
Goodman ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021614
Grasser’s Plumbing & HeatingPlumbing & Heating2021437
H & D Quality Builders & Cool RoofsGeneral Contractor2021338
H. J. EppelGeneral Contractor2021004
Hart ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021270
Hazaly Custom BuildingRoofing Contractor2021637
Hoerr ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021449
Home Depot At-Home ServicesHome Improvement2021261
Homeward Bound EnterprisesGeneral Contractor2021578
Hulse ExcavatingExcavating 2021087
Isaacson Concrete & ExcavatingExcavating/Sewer/Foundations
2021405
J.A Fritch & SonsCommercial/Industrial Hvac/Sheet Metal
2021252
Jay Zehr Plg, Htg, & CoolingPlumbing, Heating, Cooling2021398
Joe RichardsonGeneral Contractor2021411
Johnson's Building CompanyCarpentry2021179
K&J Construction ServicesWindow & Door Installation2021629
Kaeb Homes, LLCGeneral Contractor2021548
Kankakee Valley ConstructionHeavy Highway & Bridges2021402
Kelly Electric, Inc.Electrical 2021020
Kevin NugentConcrete2021546
Koeller Plumbing & HeatingPlumbing & Heating2021088
Landrus Roofing & Construction
General Contractor2020006
Langlois Roofing, IncRoofing2021496
Lyons Brothers Heating & A/CHeating and A/C 2021045
MJ Electric, LLCElectrical 2021430
Madison Construction CompanyGeneral Contractor2021616
Marcin's Home ImprovementConstruction2021604
Matco Fire Protection, IncFire Sprinkler Contractor2021355
McConnaughhay & SonsCommercial Roofing2021441
McCoy ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021009
Menold Construction, Inc.General Contractor2021126
Mid-Illinois Electric, IncElectric2021005
Morton Buildings, Inc.General Contractor/Roofing
2021333
Mr. Fixer, LLCResidential Repair/Remodel2021640
MT Hawley MechanicalMechanical20215601
Netsource Solutions, Inc.Low Voltage Electrical2021288
North American Roofing Services, IncRoofing2021421
Opperman ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021024
Outsen Electric, IncElectric2021422
Paul Davis RestorationGeneral Contractor2021262
PDK Tree & Lawn ServiceTree Work/Lawn Care2021182
Peerless Enterprises, IncFencing2021881
Peoria Siding & Window Co.General Contractor2021036
Pfaff RoofingRoofing/General Contractor2021057
PJ Hoerr, Inc.General Contractor2021166
PJH Plumbing, Heating, & CoolingPlumbing, Heating, & Cooling20215021
Pleasant Ridge Electric, IncElectrical2021551
Pointcore Construction, LLCGeneral Contractor2021552
Popejoy Plumbing, Htg & Cooling, Inc.
General Contractor2021047
Prairie Signs, Inc.Sign Contractor2021040
Rabine PavingPaving2021579
Ralph Brown ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021110
Ray Trapp ElectricElectrical2021643
Rambo Construction & Interior Finishing
General Contractor2021132
Redeemed RoofingRoofing2021638
Rich ElectricElectrical2021183
Richardson MasonryMasonry2021567
Rickett's Refrigeration, IncHVAC/Refrigeration/Plumbing2021445
River City ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021307
Robert Shay Land ImprovementExcavating 2021242
Robisky's Tree ServiceTree Service2021447
Roof Options, LLCRoofing 2021539
RTJ Electric, LTDElectrical 2021581
Russow Home ExteriorsGeneral Contractor/Roofing2021149
SAL Construction ServicesGeneral/Roofing/Siding/Gutters2021608
Schebler CompanyHVAC Contractor2021409
Sealtite Insulation and CoatingInsulation 2021248
Sears Home ImprovementWindows/DoorsSiding/Roofing
2021201
ServproRestoration/General Contractor2021628
Shapland ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021018
Skyline RemodelingRemodeling/Roofing2021525
Slagel InsulationInsulation, Flat Roof Installation2021059
Smith’s PlumbingPlumbing, Heating, HVAC2020008
State Group Industrial (USA) LimitedElectrical 2021401
Steidinger Brothers, Inc.General Contractor/Plbg, Htg, HVAC2021407
Stott Contracting, LLCGeneral, Mass Earthwork, Underground Utilities, Demo
2021641
Sundown Exteriors, LLCRoofing2021556
Superior LandscapingLandscaping2021091
TCI CompaniesIrrigation/Plumbing/Geothermal/Water Well2021519
Tenco Excavating, IncExcavating2021545
Tech Electronics of IllinoisSystems Integrator2021583
The PIPCO Companies, LTDFire Sprinkler2021214
Tobin BrothersMechanical Plumbing2021585
TomKat RoofingRoofing2021481
Union RoofingRoofing2021049
Vissering Construction Company, Inc.General Contractor2021011
Vogel ConstructionGeneral Contractor2021093
Wagenbach Builders, IncGeneral Contractor2021555
Walsberg ConstructionGenertal Contractor2021283
Wilcox Electric & ServiceElectrical 2021390
Window WorldWindows & Siding2021072
William Masters, IncElectrical/HVAC/Plumbing2021206
Wolf & SonsExcavating2021642
Young's Roofing, IncRoofing2021477
ZendavorSigns2021633


Illinois Department of Professional Regulation regulates roofing contractors within the State of Illinois.

All roofing contractors must be licensed through the State, as well as registered with the City of Pontiac.

Contractors who are not properly licensed through the State are prohibited from doing roofing. Below is a list of State licensed roofers, who are also registered with the City of Pontiac:

NAME LICENSE # LIMITED/UNLIMITED
A New Roofing Contractor104018361
Unlimited
Able Roofing104017847
Unlimited
All Seasons Contracting104016456Limited
All Season’s Roofing104016918Unlimited
American Quality Home Improvement104016620Limited
Carlson Siding & Construction104016670Unlimited
Derrick Brannan104018075Limited
Dillman Brothers104005645Unlimited
Filotto Construction104009778Unlimited
Five Star Roofing104015080Unlimited
Greater Good Restoration104017971Limited
Jarhead Construction, Inc104017981Unlimited
Landrus Roofing & Construction104015223Limited
McConnaughhay & Sons104013144Unlimited
Morton Buildings, Inc104000664Unlimited
North American Roofing Services, LLC104000381Unlimited
Pfaff Roofing104015866Limited
Russow Home Exteriors104008216Limited
Slagel Insulation104015479Unlimited
Sundown Exteriors104016185Unlimited
Titan Construction Enterprises, Inc104015602Unlimited
TomKat Roofing, Inc104002387Unlimited
Union Roofing104000001Unlimited


Using a contractor for roofing who is not licensed with the State of Illinois is a Class A misdemeanor.